MAIL ART DAY

 

December 5 . 2004 Edition

 

International Mail Art Exhibition

 

To commemorate the Mail Art Day, was organizated an international artistamps exhibition at the Barraca Vorticista. We received 353 works of 173 participants from 19 countries.

 

 

Directory of Participants

 

Name


City, Province

ARGENTINA . [ 113 ]

 
Aguado, Cecilia Villa Gesell, Bs. As.
Aguilar, Marcelo Quilmes, Bs. As.
Ale, Susana Patricia San Miguel de Tucumán
Allocati, Verónica Buenos Aires
Alonso, Gabriela Quilmes, Bs. As.
Alvarez Pieroni, Jorge San Miguel de Tucumán
Antich, Alicia Bahia Blanca, Bs. As.
Aráoz, María Cristina San Miguel de Tucumán
Bejarano, Juan Enrique Neuquén
Berger, Diego - - -
Bianchetti, Victoria San Isidro, Bs. As.
Blanco, Romina Mar del Plata, Bs. As.
Bosco Häussler, Helena Guaymallén, Mendoza
Bourband, Luis César Paraná, Entre Ríos
Camuñas, Angélica San Miguel de Tucumán
Camuñas, Rocío San Miguel de Tucumán
Cánepa, Marcela Avellaneda, Bs. As.
Canet, Romina Berenice Buenos Aires
Carballo, Elsa Buenos Aires
Cárdenas, Andrea Buenos Aires
Carini, Patricia Buenos Aires
Castro, Fabián San Miguel de Tucumán
Chacon, Romina Ivana Buenos Aires
Chicopar, Laura Tandil, Bs. As.
Coulembier Roggé, Enrique Mar del Plata, Bs. As.
Couttered, Cristina San Miguel de Tucumán
Cukier, José Buenos Aires
Dauría, Teresa Rosario, Santa Fe
De Levie, Cinthia Olivos, Bs. As.
Del Río, Claudia Rosario, Santa Fe
Di Letto, Carolina Quilmes Oeste, Bs. As.
Di Stefano, María Celia - - -
Duro, María Cristina Buenos Aires
Escuela “El Divino Maestro” / EGB Nº 1

Nicolás Moyano, Alejandro Geréz, Laila Díaz, Nahuel Agüero, Karen Urueña,

Gabriel Correa, Luciano Díaz, Fernando Gómez, Pascual Acuña, Delia Herrera,

Ignacio Rojas, Carlos Nasif, Valeria Frías, Ramiro Tapia, Juan Angel Palavecino,

Jessica Brito, Julio César Uncos, Facundo Saravia, Julio Ibarra, Héctor Sosa,

Lorena Palavecino, María del Sol Catalán, Miguel Soria, Néstor Herrera,

Emilse Brito, Zalia Ysmael, Mariela Sosa, Andrea Geréz, Paula Herrera,

Néstor Díaz, Javier Saravia, Matías Albornoz, Nadia Urueña, Ruth Vieyra,

Josué Saravia, Eliana Juárez, Janet Figueroa, David Juárez, Rosa Rojas,

Claudio Ibañez, Silvio Jaime, José Gómez, Jonathan Frías, Héctor Ugarte,

Exequiel Mrad, Hernán Correa, Romina Gómez, María Zeballos, Nicolás Paladini,

Nicolás Vaca, Belén Soria, Belén Pedraza, Asunción Vieyra, David Sandoval,

Ivana Montiel, Maira Villagra y Nahuel Herrera

San Miguel de Tucumán
Escuela Tandil

Yamilia Aquino, Mariela Castiglioni, Ana Valor, Melisa Larquin,

Loana Izaguirre, Marina March, Luján Franchini, Florencia Bellagamba,

Damiana Pereyra, Julia Paradiso, Rosario Etcheverry, Victoria Rabitti,

Estefanía Pernía, Celeste Ferreira

Tandil, Bs. As.
Farjat, Julia San Antonio de Padua, Bs. As.
Fernández Ortiz, Susana Caseros, Bs. As.
Fernández Sachaos, Susana Buenos Aires
Ferraresi, Paula Avellaneda, Bs. As.
Ferrarotti, Mariana Quilmes, Bs. As.
Ferrenti, Susana Villa Gesell, Bs. As.
Franza, Dolores - - -
Funes, María Luján Buenos Aires
García Delgado, Fernando / VORTICE Buenos Aires
García Delgado, Joaquín Dylan Buenos Aires
García, Liliana Bahia Blanca, Bs. As.
Genole, Rosana Buenos Aires
Gherzetic, Alenka - - -
Giaccarini, Mabel Avellaneda, Bs. As.
Goñi Marrau, María Pía Buenos Aires
Herrera, Andrea Buenos Aires
Iñiguez Aguilera, Patricia Buenos Aires
Kallay, Estela Adrogué, Bs. As.
Keshishian, Alicia Buenos Aires
Kippes, Claudia Buenos Aires
Lebensohn, Diana Boulogne, Bs. As.
Leyes, Alejandra Buenos Aires
Lucero, María Elena Rosario, Santa Fe
Maidana, Cecilia Buenos Aires
Malagamba, Marcelo  Buenos Aires
Mander, Marcela Don Torcuato, Bs. As.
Martín, Victoria Mar del Plata, Bs. As.
Martínez, Norberto José / AMNESIA Paso del Rey, Bs. As.
Martucci, Fernando Gabriel Lanús Este, Bs. As.
Mastroleo, Sandra Liliana La Plata, Bs. As.
May, Dolores San Isidro, Bs. As.
Méndez, Alberto Buenos Aires
Mendía, Ignacio Mar del Plata, Bs. As.
Menghi, Nora Moreno, Bs. As.
Mensch, Julia Sarandí, Bs. As.
Miguel, Pedro / PEGUEL Bernal Oeste, Bs. As.
Miranda, Marcela Buenos Aires
Mizdraji, José Corrientes
Morado, Luis Buenos Aires
Morales, Adelaida - - -
Nacach, Mayte Buenos Aires
Novillo Almada, Cynthia Buenos Aires
Omar Villa Martelli, Bs. As.
Paolantonio, Leticia San Fernando, Bs. As.
Paz, Hilda Bernal, Bs. As.
Pellejero, Paula Buenos Aires
Peralta, Gimena Yanina Aguilares, Tucumán
Pérez Ulloa, Iris Buenos Aires
Postigo Zafaranich, Romina San Miguel de Tucumán
Provecho, Stella Maris Neuquén
Quiroz, Alejandra Buenos Aires
Ramos, Cintia Vanesa Quilmes, Bs. As.
Ramos, Nelda Bernal, Bs. As.
Reynoso, Zulema Buenos Aires
Rojas Paz, Lía San Miguel de Tucumán
Rothberg, Marina Buenos Aires
Roux, Ximena Buenos Aires
Saissac, María Teresa Rio Gallegos, Santa Cruz
Saissac, Rosa Adriana Rio Gallegos, Santa Cruz
Salas, Patricia Béccar, Bs. As.
San Román, Graciela Bahia Blanca, Bs. As.
Saucedo, Calixto Florencio Varela, Bs. As.
Sbarsky, Natalia Tandil, Bs. As.
Scordamaglia, Anteo  Olivos, Bs. As.
Seiffe, Cristina María Aguilares, Tucumán
Sesta, María Isabel Mar del Plata, Bs. As.
Silvestri, María Laura Mendoza
Sobrino, Javier Ildefonso Buenos Aires
Steinwasser, Marga Olivos, Bs. As.
Suárez, Ana Villa Martelli, Bs. As.
Thornton, Alejandro Buenos Aires
Tomé, Marcelo Buenos Aires
Topazio, Mónica Graciela Buenos Aires
Vallejo, Mónica San Miguel de Tucumán
Vargas, Noemí Amalia Buenos Aires
Verblud, Ana Claudia Córdoba
Villarino, Roxana Buenos Aires
Zori, Consuelo Olivos, Bs. As.

BELGIUM . [ 3 ]

 
Coene, Marc Gent
Simon, Baudhuin / PIG*MAIL*DADAART Habay-la Neuve
Vermeulen, Guido Bruselas

BRAZIL . [ 9 ]

 
Leão, Heloisa Helena San Pablo, SP
Lucas, Constança San Pablo, SP
Lupin, João Alberto São João do Tauape, Fortaleza
Nogueira, José San Pablo, SP
Pianowski, Fabiane Rio Grande, RS
Ribas Marinho, Dórian Florianopolis, SC
Sechi, José Roberto Rio Claro, SP
Velloso, María Valeska Rio Grande, RS
Velloso, Xênia Juliano Rio Grande, RS

CANADA . [ 4 ]

 
Blair, Joel David Victoria, BC
Côté , Réjean F. Quebec, QC
Gold, Susan Windsor, Ontario
Williamson, Susan / ARTOPIA Brampton, Ontario

COSTA RICA . [ 1 ]

 
Gambino, Carlos Rohenoser, San José

ENGLAND . [ 1 ]

 
Branthwaite, Michael Ashington

FRANCE . [ 3 ]

 
Della Vedova, Michel Limoges
Renault, Jean Marc Bezons
Vaz, Manuel / ALBATROZ Paris Cedex 20

GERMANY . [ 4 ]

 
Fleiss, Dorothea Stuttgart
Limerutti, Mariela Weimar
Neufeldt, Brigitte Bad Liebenzell
Spathi, Litsa Heidelberg

HOLLAND . [ 1 ]

 
EVER ARTS Noordgouwe

ITALY . [ 11 ]

 
Bellini, Lancillotto / RECYCLING ART Verona
Boschi, Anna Castel S. Pietro Terme (BO)
Buresta, Filippo Senigallia (AN)
Chiarlone, Bruno / FONDAZIONE ARTE INVISIBILE Cairo Montenotte
Cogliani, Solveig Ronciglione (UT)
Di Renzo, Raffaella La Spezia
Pasquini, Stefano Bologna
Sordi, Alberto La Spezia
Sordi, Giada La Spezia
Strada, Giovanni & Renata Ravenna
Tomasini, Denis Grado (GO)

JAPAN . [ 1 ]

 
Nakamura, Keiichi Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo

MEXICO . [ 1 ]

 
Tamborrell Guerrero, Lorenia Xalapa, Veracruz

NEW ZEALAND . [ 1 ]

 
Morris, Roger / REMO Wellington, Aotearoa

RUMANY . [ 1 ]

 
Rusu, Liliana Bistrita

SPAIN . [ 6 ]

 
Chávarri, Sofía Vigo
De Cullá, Daniel Burgos
Garrido, Antonio Moreno Sabadell, Barcelona
Gil, Alicia Vigo, Pontevedra
Lalinde, Angel Zaragoza
Reglero, César / BOEK 861 Tarragona

SWISS . [ 1 ]

 
Trott, Lothar / POSTKUNST Zürich

TURKEY . [ 1 ]

 
Gunes, Sinasi Cihangir, Estambul

URUGUAY . [ 2 ]

 
Paz Delgado, Gerardo Tarariras, Colonia
Paz, Mauricio Tarariras, Colonia

U.S.A  [ 9 ]

 
Alvey, David L. / AARDVARK STUDIOS Dallas
Andrews, Sarah Iowa City
Bennett, John M. / LUNA BISONTE PRODS. Columbus
Dr. Arcane Pacific Grove, California
Held Jr., John / NETLANDIA San Francisco
Madawg Painter of Dark Pacific Grove, California
Mollohan, Michael J. Charleston
Welte, Malinda Kansas City
Wood, Reid / STATE OF BEING Oberlin


 

 

   back to MAIL ART DAY - 2004